Let's build together your ideal tour package!

LINKS
GALLERY

Privacy policy statement in accordance with provisions of the Italian Privacy Law (art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/03) If you wish to access our website and subscribe to the newsletter e-mail, you must agree to the processing of data provided for these purposes by clicking on the appropriate button.

 

In this case the data provided will be processed on computer (with the help of automated tools) in order to send periodically to the e-mail specified advertising communications/information on product-service- initiatives of bugellawelcome.com and its partners by Biella Welcome S.r.L. and in order to manage the service to newsletters. The provision of data for these purposes and the consent are completely optional and the possible refusal does not lead to any result except to not access the website and not receive the newsletters.

 

Once accepted, however, you may revoke the consent freely and without charge (and therefore object to treatment) at any time by simply clicking on the appropriate space provided in the e-mail or by writing to info@bugellawelcome.com or writing to Data Processor, the Information Systems and Process Organisation Manager who can be contacted at the addresses of Biella Welcome S.r.L.

 

In addition the data (also required after registration if it is necessary for the purposes specified below) will always be processed to fulfill obligations of law, regulations and European community laws and in order to enforce or defend a right of Biella Welcome S.r.L. in a court of law (for the purposes specified in this section, the data may be processed without consent under the art. 24 lett. a), f) of D.Lgs. 196/03; the provision of data for these purposes is necessary and the lacked provision will involve the impossibility to allow the newsletter subscription).

 

The data will be known (and then processed) by persons in charge, both internal and external to Biella Welcome S.r.L., appointed by Biella Welcome S.r.L. (IT technician, marketing staff, public relation staff, legal procedures staff, IT staff that can also carry out tasks of system administrators), and by Data Processors both internal (such as the Data Processor specified below - the Information Systems and Process Organisation Manager) and external (marketing consultancy, IT outsourcing companies, that carry out activity through employees appointed to process the data on behalf of Biella Welcome S.r.L. that carry out the same activities performed by Data Processors for Biella Welcome S.r.L. in addition to the administration and maintenance activities for the servers/computers of the said external bodies that may contain any data of Biella Welcome S.r.L.) always appointed by Biella Welcome S.r.L. Persons in charge of the processing and Data Processors shall process the data only if necessary in order to perform the tasks assigned to them by Biella Welcome S.r.L..

 

The data can be disclosed by Biella Welcome S.r.L. to public bodies, judicial authorities and the police, if necessary to fulfill obligations of law, regulations and European community laws and in order to enforce or defend a right of Biella Welcome S.r.L. and to the subjects and to lawyers if necessary to exercise or defend a right of Biella Welcome S.r.L..

 

Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss of data, illicit or improper and unauthorized access. The data will be conserved for a period appropriate to the purposes for which they are processed and compliant with the relevant legal requirements.

 

All the data will be conserved and used by Biella Welcome S.r.L. in full compliance with D.Lgs. 196/03 and all relevant legal requirements (and thus also in accordance with the principles of ethics, legality, transparency and the protection of privacy and rights) and thus by methods strictly correlated to the purposes specified in this Information.

 

The data will be stored at the registered offices of Biella Welcome S.r.L. and at the Data Processors appointed and shall also be organised into databases, including computer databases. Biella Welcome S.r.L. will carry out only the operations necessary for the pursuance of the purposes specified in the this Information.

 

The Data Controller is Biella Welcome S.r.L. with registered office at via Bora 9, Biella, tel. +39.335 5744184. The Data Processor, whom you may contact for everything relating to the use of the data, and especially to exercise the rights contained in art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03, within the times and by the procedures envisaged by the law, and to obtain the full, up-to-date list of the other Data Processors, is the Information Systems and Process Organisation Manager, who can be contacted for the purposes of this role at the addresses of Biella Welcome S.r.L. (written communications or enquiries must be addressed “to the Data Processors, the Information Systems and Process Organisation Manager”, specifying the subject of “privacy”).

 

Any changes to the Data Processor identified above or this privacy policy statement may be published on the “privacy policy” page of the Internet site www.bugellawelcome.com.

 

You are therefore encouraged to visit this site, while information may also still be requested by the procedures envisaged by art. 9 of Legislative Decree 196/03. All information and enquiries (including those pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03) relating to the use of the data may also be addressed to info@bugellawelcome.com, marking communications “privacy, attn the Data Processor, the Information Systems and Process OrganisationManager”.

See below the art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/03 Section 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003 - Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights.

 

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

 

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed

a) of the source of the personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;

d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);

e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

 

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain

a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

 

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys. Information updated as at 15/06/2015. Such update is carried out inside of policy of constant review of the informative ones.

 

The versions of the previous policy statements are available writing to info@bugella.com.

Il Ricetto di Candelo
Il Ricetto di Candelo

Cercatori d'oro
Cercatori d'oro

La ricerca dell'oro come ai tempi degli antichi romani/Gold panning as during Roman time.

Golf Club Le Betulle
Golf Club Le Betulle

Il più bel campo da golfo in Italia / The best Golf Course in Italy

Il Ricetto di Candelo
Il Ricetto di Candelo

1/14